2015-2016 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to our 2015-2016 Scholarship Recipients! Click on a recipient’s name to learn more about each student.

CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY

Mr. Salvador Arellanes
Donald and Clarice Bocek Scholarship, and the Robert L. and Betty L. Landau Scholarship

Ms. Rachael Evans
Betcher Family Foundation Scholarship, and the Chester H. and Elizabeth N. Johnson Memorial Scholarship

Mr. Caleb Phillips
Employees of GLY Construction, and Mr. A. E. DeAtley Scholarship

Mr. Tanner Romo
Howard S. Lease Memorial Scholarship, and the Larry Johnson/Prime Construction Endowment Fund Scholarship

Mr. Brandon Williams
Frank and Susan Young Endowment, and James P. Crutcher Endowment


UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON

Mr. Jarrett Ermels
Employees of GLY Construction, and the William and Jean Scott Building Construction Scholarship

Mr. Justin Grindol
Howard S. Lease Memorial, and the Hugh S. Ferguson Endowment

Ms. Tracey Tran
Betcher Family Foundation Scholarship, and the Chester H. and Elizabeth N. Johnson Memorial Scholarship

Mr. Tighe Urelius
Robert W. Austin Memorial Fund Scholarship


WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY

Mr. Ryan Kirkpatrick
Chester H. and Elizabeth N. Johnson Memorial Scholarship

Mr. Brad Neudorfer
First-annual Matthew and Suzanne Lessard Scholarship, and the Robert B. McEachern Memorial Scholarship

Mr. Marshall Ruehl
Employees of Foushée & Associates, Inc. Training and Education Fund, and the J.R. Abbott Construction Training and Education Scholarship

Mr. Connor Schneider
Howard S. Lease Memorial Scholarship, the MulvannyG2 in Memory of Patricia Chikamoto Lee Scholarship, and the Mr. and Mrs. Allan Osberg Scholarship

 

Information for the 2016-2017 scholarship recipients will be available late August 2016.

 

Special thanks to the 2015-2016 Scholarship Selection Committee for their hard work:

Chair: Mr. Curt Gimmestad, Absher Construction

Mr. Mac Gray, Gray Lumber Company
Mr. Matt Lessard, Wilcox Construction*
Mrs. Jane Mounsey, GLY Construction
Mr. Mike Price, Abbott Construction
Mr. Adam Rohde, Sellen Construction
Mr. Britt Slone, Foushée & Associates, Inc.
Mr. Rick Workman, Lease Crutcher Lewis*

*Denotes former AGCEF scholarship recipient